Buffalo Wings
Ten wings with your choice of traditional or breaded with either mild, hot, atomic or garlic buffalo sauce. Served with celery and bleu cheese or ranch$17
Boneless Wings
Your choice of mild, hot, atomic or garlic buffalo sauce. Served with celery and bleu cheese or ranch$11
Nachos
Smothered in cheddar jack cheese and topped with lettuce, tomato and jalapeños. Served with salsa and sour cream$12
Nachos Grande
Our traditional nachos topped with your choice of chicken, BBQ pulled pork or chili$18
Buffalo Tenders
Three chickens tenders tossed in your choice of mild, hot, atomic or garlic buffalo sauce. Served with celery and bleu cheese or ranch$13
Poppers
Your choice of broccoli or jalapeño. Served with sour cream $10
Quesadilla
Cripsy grilled tortilla stuffed with melted cheddar jack cheese. Served with lettuce, tomatos, jalapeños, salsa and sour cream$10
Quesadilla Grande
Our traditional quesadilla with your choice of chicken, chili, BBQ beef or BBQ pulled pork$16
Steamers
One ($14) or two dozen ($25) steamed little neck clams. Served with melted butter and lemon$14
Potato Skins
Topped with cheddar cheese and crumbled bacon. Served with sour cream$9
Grilled Shrimp
Seasoned, grilled shrimp. Served with cocktail and lemon$13
Mozzarella Sticks
Fried mozzarella sticks. Served with marinara$9
Fried Calamari
Your choice of traditional or buffalo style. Served with either marina and lemon wedge$15
Hawg Wings
Three tender roasted pork shanks smothered in BBQ sauce. Served with coleslaw$18
Fried Green Beans
Crispy fried green beans with a bit of a kick served with ranch dressing$9
Bacon Wrapped Scallops
Generous portion served with a lemon wedge$15
Mussels
Fresh Mussels with cherry tomatoes in a white wine sauce $12
Cod Bites
Beer battered cod with a slice of lemon and vinegar malt$9
Soup Du Jour
Ask about homemade delicious soup of the day$7
Chili
Homemade chili topped with cheddar cheese and chopped raw onions$8
French onion
Traditional French onion soup au gratin with provolone and swiss chese$8
Served with choice of dressing: Caesar, Creamy Italian, Ranch, Honey Mustard, Oil & Vinegar, Russian, Bleu Cheese, Balsamic
Side Salad
Your choice of house or caesar$7
Old Mill Salad
Mixed greens with tomatoes, cucumbers, carrots, red onions and homemade croutons$10
Cobb Salad
Our old mill salad with crumbled bleu cheese, bacon and hard boiled eggs$17
Caesar Salad
Romaine lettuce tossed with caesar dressing, homemade croutons and parmesan cheese$10
Ahi Tuna Salad
Mixed greens tossed with sesame ginger dressing and topped with wasabi cream, black sesame seeds, and seared Ahi tuna$18
Toppings
Chicken +6 Shrimp +7 Salmon +8 Sliced Steak +8
All burgers made from black angus ground beef from The Chester Meat Market. Served with choice of cheese, lettuce, tomato, onion and side
Old Mill Burger
Our classic char-broiled burger $18
Veggie Burger
8 oz vegan patty$15
Turkey Burger
8 oz turkey patty$15
Cooper Mill
Our char-broiled burger served with chopped lettuce, tomato and onion with our signature cooper sauce$18
Cheeses & Toppings
American, Cheddar, Swiss, Mozzarella, Provolone, Cheddar Jack, or Pepper Jack Cheese +1
Sautéed Mushrooms +1 Sautéed Onions +1 Jalapeños +1 Bacon +1.5
All sandwiches served with choice of side
Ribeye Cheesesteak
8 oz black angus steak tropped with your choice of cheese. Served on a hoagie roll$20
BBQ Chicken
Grilled chicken breast topped with bacon, cheddar cheese and BBQ sauce. Served on a kaiser roll$16
Buffalo Chicken
Grilled chicken breast topped with crumbled bleu cheese and choice of buffalo sauce. Served on kaiser roll$16
The Chester
Grilled chicken topped with tomato, swiss and russian dressing. Served on grilled rye$16
Hot Open Turkey
Hot turkey breast topped with gravy. Served open faced on toasted white bread$16
Reuben
Corned beef topped with swiss, sauerkraut and russian dressing. Served on grilled rye$17
BBQ Beef
Shredded BBQ beef topped with choice of cheese. Served on a kaiser roll$17
TEXAS TOAST GRILLED CHEESE
3 Cheese combo grilled on Texas Toast. Add tomatoes, onions or jalapenos. Add bacon + $1$15
All entrées served with choice of starch and vegetable
NY Strip Steak
Char-grilled thick and juicy USDA choice NY strip steak$41
Shrimp over pasta
Fresh shrimp alfredo, scampi or grilled over pasta with garlic bread$19
Baby Back Ribs
Tender, fall-off-the-bone ribs smothered in BBQ sauce. Choice of half ($16) or full rack ($28)
BBQ Chicken Breast
Two grilled chicken breasts topped with BBQ$20
BBQ Chicken and Ribs
Combination of one BBQ chicken breast and one half rack of our baby back ribs $21
Chicken Tenders Dinner
Crispy breaded tenders served either plain or buffalo style$18
Fried Shrimp Basket
Golden fried jumbo shrimp. Served with cocktail, and tartar and lemon$18
Salmon
Lightly seasoned and grilled to perfection. Served with lemon$24
Grilled Pork Chop
Lightly seasoned, tender and grilled to perfection$24
Turkey dinner
Slow roasted fresh turkey breast with mashed potatoes, home made stuffing, gravy & cranberry sauce.$19
Swedish Meatball over noodles
Delicious Swedish meatballs over noodles with home made gravy and garlic bread$18
Chicken Milanese
Crispy breaded Italian chicken cutlet served over mixed greens with cherry tomatoes, parmesan with balsamic vinaigrette or drizzled reduction and a slice of lemon $17
Chocolate Mousse Pie
Semi sweet chocolate mousse and a chocolate cookie crust give this pie the perfect amount of sweetness$6
Peanut Butter Pie
Layers of smooth peanutbutter and chocolate mousse in a chocolate cookie crust$6
Carrot Cake
Grated carrots and spices complimented by creamcheese frosting and walnuts$7
Cheesecake
Fresh cream and pure vanilla make for an exceptionally light and creamy cheesecake$7
Fried Oreos
Four Oreo cookies dipped in pancake batter, fried, and dusted with powdered sugar$7
All kid's meals served with choice entree, side, drink and ice cream cup.
Kid's Mozzarella Sticks
$11
Entrées
Sides
Fries
Potato Chips
Cucumber slices
carrot sticks
apple slices
vegetable
celery sticks
Cheese Quesadilla
Burger
Grilled Cheese
Hot Dog
Pene Pasta
Mozzarella Sticks
Chicken Fingers
Popcorn chicken